Organizing Committee

Co-Chairs:

Evgenii I. Gordeev,D.Sc., Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS), Institute of Volcanology and Seismology of the Far East Division (FED) of the RAS, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia;

Aleksei A. Malovichko, D.Sc., Corresponding Member of the RAS,Geophysical Survey of the RAS (GS RAS), Obninsk, Russia;

Danila V. Chebrov, PhD,Kamchatka Branch of the GS RAS, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia.

 

Scientific secretary of the conference:

Sergei A. Tikhonov, PhD,Kamchatka Branch of the GS RAS, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia, e-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Committee members:

Victor G. Bykov, D.Sc.,Institute of Tectonics and Geophysics named after Yu. Kosygin of the FED RAS, Khabarovsk, Russia;

Yuri A. Vinogradov, PhD,GS RAS, Obninsk, Russia;

Viacheslav K. Gusiakov, D.Sc., Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics of the Siberian Division of the RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia;

Alexander F. Emanov, D.Sc., Altai-Sayan branch of the GS RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia;

Aleksei D. Zavialov, D.Sc.,Schmidt Institute of Physics of the Earth of the RAS, Moscow, Russia;

Galina N. Kopylova, D.Sc.,Kamchatka Branch of the GS RAS, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia;

Georgii G. Kocharian, D.Sc.,Institute of Geosphere Dynamics of the RAS, Moscow, Russia;

Yurii N. Levin,Sakhalin Branch of the GS RAS, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia;

Mikhail A. Nosov, D.Sc.,Faculty of Physics of the Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia;

Alexey Yu. Ozerov, D.Sc.,Institute of Volcanology and Seismology of the FED RAS, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia;

Vadim A. Saltykov, D.Sc.,Kamchatka Branch of the GS RAS, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia;

Victor S. Seleznev, D.Sc.,Seismological Branch of the GS RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia;

Vladimir B. Smirnov, D.Sc.,Faculty of Physics of the Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia;

Dmitry A. Storchak,PhD, The International Seismological Centre (ISC), England;

Sergei A. Tichotskii, D.Sc., Corresponding Member of the RAS,Schmidt Institute of Physics of the Earth of the RAS, Moscow, Russia;

Pavel P. Firstov, D.Sc.,Kamchatka Branch of the GS RAS, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Russia;

Nikolai M. Shapiro, D.Sc.,Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris (IPGP), France;

Peter N. Shebalin, D.Sc., Corresponding Member of the RAS, Institute of Earthquake Prediction Theory and Mathematical Geophysics of the RAS, Moscow, Russia;

Viacheslav M. Shershakov, D.Sc.,Research and Production Association "Typhoon", Federal Service for Hydrometeorology and Environmental Monitoring, Obninsk, Russia.

 

The local Organizing Committee (KB GS RAS):

Danila V. Chebrov, PhD (Chairman);

Sergei A. Tikhonov, PhD (Secretary);

Iskander A. Abubakirov, PhD;

Svetlana V. Boldina, PhD;

Dmitry I. Budilov;

Svetlana Ya. Droznina;

Viktoria A. Kasimova;

Galina N. Kopylova, D.Sc.;

Evgenii O. Makarov, PhD;

Evgenii A. Matveenko, PhD;

Irina N. Nuzhdina;

Victor M. Pavlov, PhD;

Anna A. Raevskaia;

Gennadii V. Ryabinin, PhD;

Vadim A. Saltykov, D.Sc.;

Sergei L. Seniukov, PhD;

Yulia K. Serafimova;

Faraonov A. Arkadevich;

Andrei S. Chemarev;

Alexandra A. Shakirova.

 
Copyright © 2021 Russian Academy of Sciences Geophysical Survey Kamchatka Branch. All Rights Reserved.